Best Picture

“Roma”


  • “Black Panther”
  • “Blindspotting”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “First Reformed”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout”
  • “Paddington 2”
  • “A Star is Born”
  • “Suspiria”

Best Director

Alfonso Cuaron – “Roma”


  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Barry Jenkins – “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos – “The Favourite”
  • Paul Schrader – “First Reformed”

Best Actor

Ethan Hawke – “First Reformed”


  • Bradley Cooper – “A Star Is Born”
  • Daveed Diggs – “Blindspotting”
  • Rami Malek – “Bohemian Rhapsody”
  • Joaquin Phoenix – “You Were Never Really Here”

Best Actress

Toni Collette – “Hereditary”


  • Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”
  • Olivia Colman – “The Favourite”
  • Regina Hall – “Support The Girls”
  • Lady Gaga – “A Star Is Born”

Best Supporting Actor

Richard E. Grant – “Can You Ever Forgive Me?”


  • Mahershala Ali – “Green Book”
  • Russel Hornsby – “The Hate U Give”
  • Michael B. Jordan – “Black Panther”
  • Steven Yeun – “Burning”

Best Supporting Actress

Regina King – “If Beale Street Could Talk”


  • Elizabeth Debicki – “Widows”
  • Claire Foy – “First Man”
  • Emma Stone – “The Favourite”
  • Rachel Weisz – “The Favourite”

Best Villian

Erik Killmonger (Michael B. Jordan) – “Black Panther”


  • Jatemme Manning (Daniel Kaluuya) – “Widows”
  • Phoenix Buchanan (Hugh Grant) – “Paddington 2”
  • STEM (Simon Maiden) – “Upgrade”
  • Thanos (Josh Brolin) – “Avengers: Infinity War”

Best Youth Performance

Elsie Fisher – “Eighth Grade”


  • Kairi Jyo – “Shoplifters”
  • Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie – “Leave No Trace”
  • Milly Shapiro – “Hereditary”
  • Millicent Simmonds – “A Quiet Place”

Best Ensemble

“Widows”


  • “Black Panther”
  • “The Favourite”
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk”
  • “Vice”

Best Screenplay

“The Favourite” – Deborah Davis & Tony McNamara


  • “Blindspotting” – Rafael Casal & Daveed Diggs
  • “First Reformed” – Paul Schrader
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – Barry Jenkins
  • “Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón

Best Animated Film

“Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”


  • “Incredibles 2”
  • “Isle Of Dogs”
  • “Mirai”
  • “Ralph Breaks the Internet”

Best Foreign Language Film

“Roma”


  • “Burning”
  • “Cold War”
  • “Revenge”
  • “Shoplifters”

Best Documentary

“Free Solo”


  • “Minding the Gap”
  • “Shirkers”
  • “Three Identical Strangers”
  • “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

Best Cinematography

“Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón


  • “The Favourite” – Robbie Ryan
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – James Laxton
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Rob Hardy
  • “The Rider” – Joshua James Richards

Best Costume Design

“Black Panther” – Ruth E. Carter


  • “Colette” – Andrea Flesch
  • “The Favourite” – Sandy Powell
  • “Mary Poppins Returns” – Sandy Powell
  • “Suspiria” – Giulia Piersanti

Best Film Editing

“Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Eddie Hamilton


  • “BlacKkKlansman” – Barry Alexander Brown
  • “The Favourite” – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
  • “First Man” – Tom Cross
  • “Roma” – Alfonso Cuarón & Alex Gough

Best Original Score

“Mandy” – Jóhan Jóhannsson


  • “First Man” – Justin Hurwitz
  • “If Beale Street Could Talk” – Nicholas Britell
  • “Mission: Impossible – Fallout” – Lorne Balfe
  • “You Were Never Really Here” – Jonny Greenwood

Best Production Design

“The Favourite”


  • “Black Panther”
  • “First Man”
  • “Mary Poppins Returns”
  • “Roma”

Best Visual Effects

“Mission: Impossible – Fallout”


  • “Annihilation”
  • “Avengers: Infinity War”
  • “Black Panther”
  • “First Man”

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s