SERIES

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

What We Do In The Shadows • FX
FX Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC
High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Squid Game • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Yellowjackets • Showtime
SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+
Mandeville Films

Ray Donovan: The Movie • Showtime
SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions

Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon • Paramount+
MTV Entertainment Studios

The Survivor • HBO/HBO Max
HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • The Roku Channel
Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company

Outstanding Animated Program

Episode: “When These Walls Come Tumbling Down”
Arcane • Netflix
A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix

Episode: “Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner”
Bob’s Burgers • FOX
20th Television

Episode: “Mort Dinner Rick Andre”
Rick And Morty • Adult Swim
Rick and Morty LLC

Episode: “Pixelated And Afraid”
The Simpsons • FOX
A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

Episode: “What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands?”
What If…? • Disney+
Marvel Studios

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC
ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

The Oscars • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix
Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max
Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS
Alex Coletti Productions

ACTING

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video

Amazon Studios

Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues
Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden
The Flight Attendant • HBO/HBO Max

HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great
The Great • Hulu

Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC

Issa Rae as Issa
Insecure • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment

Jean Smart as Deborah Vance
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Donald Glover as Earn
Atlanta • FX

FX Productions

Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev
The Great • Hulu

Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC

Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television

Martin Short as Oliver Putnam
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television

Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Jodie Comer as Villanelle
Killing Eve • BBC America

Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America

Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix

Melanie Lynskey as Shauna
Yellowjackets • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri
Killing Eve • BBC America

Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America

Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson
The Morning Show • Apple TV+

Media Res in association with Apple

Zendaya as Rue
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix

Brian Cox as Logan Roy
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman
Better Call Saul • AMC

High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Adam Scott as Mark Scout
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix

Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Christina Ricci as Misty
Yellowjackets • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler
Better Call Saul • AMC

High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Sydney Sweeney as Cassie
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison
The Morning Show • Apple TV+

Media Res in association with Apple

Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

John Turturro as Irving Bailiff
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video

Amazon Studios

Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Janelle James as Ava Coleman
Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Kate McKinnon as Various Characters
Saturday Night Live • NBC

SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard
Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Juno Temple as Keeley Jones
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video

Amazon Studios

Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie
Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Bowen Yang as Various Characters
Saturday Night Live • NBC

SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Toni Collette as Kathleen
The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max

A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films

Julia Garner as Anna Delvey
Inventing Anna • Netflix

A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia

Lily James as Pamela Anderson
Pam & Tommy • Hulu

Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp
Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX

20th Television and FX Productions

Margaret Qualley as Alex
MAID • Netflix

John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix

Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes
The Dropout • Hulu

Searchlight Television, 20th Television

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

Colin Firth as Michael Peterson
The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max

A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films

Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre
Under The Banner Of Heaven • FX

FX Productions

Oscar Isaac as Jonathan
Scenes From A Marriage • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance

Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary
Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max

HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog

Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee
Pam & Tommy • Hulu

Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Natasha Rothwell as Belinda
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Murray Bartlett as Armond
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Jake Lacy as Shane Patton
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Will Poulter as Billy Cutler
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier
Pam & Tommy • Hulu

Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Hope Davis as Sandi Furness
Episode: “Retired Janitors Of Idaho”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener
Episode: “Testimony”
The Morning Show • Apple TV+

Media Res in association with Apple

Martha Kelly as Laurie
Episode: “Stand Still Like The Hummingbird”
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur
Episode: “What It Takes”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood
Episode: “Chiantishire”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong
Episode: “Gganbu”
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson
Episode: “Lion In The Meadow”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

James Cromwell as Ewan Roy
Episode: “Retired Janitors Of Idaho”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Colman Domingo as Ali
Episode: “Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys”
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini
Episode: “Retired Janitors Of Idaho”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis
Episode: “You’re The Boss”
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix

Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson
Episode: “All The Bells Say”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Jane Adams as Nina Daniels
Episode: “The Click”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan
Episode: “Retired”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki
Episode: “Double Time”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television

Laurie Metcalf as Weed
Episode: “Trust The Process”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Kaitlin Olson as DJ
Episode: “There Will Be Blood”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Harriet Walter as Deborah
Episode: “The Signal”
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Jerrod Carmichael as Host
Episode: “Host: Jerrod Carmichael”
Saturday Night Live • NBC

SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor
Episode: “Igor, Gregor, & Timor”
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max

HBO

James Lance as Trent Crimm
Episode: “Inverting The Pyramid Of Success”
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas
Episode: “The Boy From 6B”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television

Christopher McDonald as Marty
Episode: “The One, The Only”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo
Episode: “Midnight Train To Royston”
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya
Intersection • YouTube

Messmerize Entertainment

Patricia Clarkson as Ellen
State Of The Union • SundanceTV

See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV

Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic
Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube

Central Productions, LLC

Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer
Cooper’s Bar • YouTube

Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room

Sydnee Washington as Judith
Bridesman • YouTube

rubbertape

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey
Anacostia • YouTube

Southeast Boy Productions, LLC

Bill Burr as Rick
Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel

All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment

Brendan Gleeson as Scott
State Of The Union • SundanceTV

See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV

Tim Robinson as Various Characters
I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix

Netflix

Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Words With Ike (Cake) • FX

FX Productions

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix
Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Shark Tank • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Cuban, Host
Barbara Corcoran, Host
Lori Greiner, Host
Robert Herjavec, Host
Daymond John, Host
Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Padma Lakshmi, Host

Making It • NBC
Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Amy Poehler, Host
Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

WRITING

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episode: “Pilot”
Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Quinta Brunson, Written by

Episode: “710N”
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Duffy Boudreau, Written by

Episode: “starting now”
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by
Bill Hader, Written by

Episode: “The One, The Only”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by
Paul W. Downs, Written by
Jen Statsky, Written by

Episode: “True Crime”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television
Steve Martin, Written by
John Hoffman, Written by

Episode: “No Weddings And A Funeral”
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jane Becker, Written by

Episode: “The Casino”
What We Do In The Shadows • FX

FX Productions
Sarah Naftalis, Written by

Episode: “The Wellness Center”
What We Do In The Shadows • FX

FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Episode: “Plan And Execution”
Better Call Saul • AMC

High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Episode: “A Hard Way To Go”
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix
Chris Mundy, Written by

Episode: “The We We Are”
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Dan Erickson, Written by

Episode: “One Lucky Day”
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by

Episode: “All The Bells Say”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

Episode: “F Sharp”
Yellowjackets • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Jonathan Lisco, Written by
Ashley Lyle, Written by
Bart Nickerson, Written by

Episode: “Pilot”
Yellowjackets • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Ashley Lyle, Written by
Bart Nickerson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Episode: “The People vs. Purdue Pharma”
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Written by

Episode: “I’m In A Hurry”
The Dropout • Hulu

Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by

Episode: “Man Handled”
Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX

20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Burgess, Written by

Episode: “Snaps”
MAID • Netflix

John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Molly Smith Metzler, Written by

Episode: “Unbroken Circle”
Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max

HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Patrick Somerville, Written by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Tracey Ashley, Head Writer
Robin Thede, Writer
Alrinthea Carter, Writer
Michelle Davis, Writer
Sonia Denis, Writer
Jonterri Gadson, Writer
Chloé Hilliard, Writer
Shenovia Large, Writer
Natalie McGill, Writer

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Dan Amira, Head Writer
Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer
Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Devin Delliquanti, Writer
Zach DiLanzo, Writer
Jennifer Flanz, Writer
Jason Gilbert, Writer
Josh Johnson, Writer
David Kibuuka, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Christiana Mbakwe, Writer
Trevor Noah, Writer
Joseph Opio, Writer
Randall Otis, Writer
Kat Radley, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Ashton Womack, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer
Owen Parsons, Senior Writer
Charlie Redd, Senior Writer
Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer
Seena Vali, Senior Writer
Johnathan Appel, Writer
Ali Barthwell, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Liz Hynes, Writer
Greg Iwinski, Writer
Ryan Ken, Writer
Mark Kramer, Writer
Sofía Manfredi, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer
Chrissy Shackelford, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Delmonte Bent, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Stephen T. Colbert, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Caroline Lazar, Written by
Pratima Mani, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Carley Moseley, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer
Alison Gates, Head Writer
Streeter Seidell, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
Dan Bulla, Written by
Mike DiCenzo, Written by
Billy Domineau, Written by
Alex English, Written by
Martin Herlihy, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
John Higgins, Written by
Vanessa Jackson, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Tesha Kondrat, Written by
Ben Marshall, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
Jake Nordwind, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Will Stephen, Written by
Celeste Yim, Written by
Anna Drezen, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Rob Klein, Written by
Jasmine Pierce, Written by
Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer
Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by
Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by
Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Ali Wong: Don Wong • Netflix
A24 for Netflix
Ali Wong, Written by

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Ian Berger, Writer
Devin Delliquanti, Writer
Jennifer Flanz, Writer
Jordan Klepper, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rotten Science
Jerrod Carmichael, Written by

Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo) • Netflix
All Things Comedy for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Written by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix
Norm Macdonald, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Episode: “Shadows: Andy & Jed”
The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix

Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Andrew Rossi, Written by

Episode: “How To Appreciate Wine”
How To With John Wilson • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions
John Wilson, Written by
Michael Koman, Written by
Susan Orlean, Written by
Conner O’Malley, Written by

“Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

Episode: “The Economy”
The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+

Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
Kristen Acimovic, Writer

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG
Felicity Morris, Written by

CASTING

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by
Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO
Allison Jones, Casting by
Ben Harris, Casting by
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by
Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Carmen Cuba, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime
SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Mark Rutman, Casting by
Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by
Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by
Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by
Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by
Juliette Ménager, Location Casting
Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting
Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Lynne Spillman, Casting by
Blair Kim, Casting by
Jazzy Collins, Casting by

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix
Northern Pictures for Netflix
Laura Ritchie, Casting by
Kat Elmore, Casting by
Jeffrey Marx, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Quinn Fegan, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Samantha Hanks, Casting by
Ron Mare, Casting by

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Episode: “Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep”
B Positive • CBS

Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “The Wedding Of Dan And Louise”
The Conners • ABC

Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “Pilot”
How I Met Your Father • Hulu

20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Episode: “Three Slaps”
Atlanta • FX

FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Episode: “starting now”
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

Episode: “Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See”
grown-ish • Freeform

ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “The Click”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Episode: “Reunited, Okay?!”
Insecure • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Episode: “Nowhen”
Russian Doll • Netflix

Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Episode: “The Theater And Its Double”
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Episode: “Lamentis”
Loki • Disney+

Marvel Studios
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Episode: “How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video

Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “A Hard Way To Go”
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography

Episode: “Stick To The Team”
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography

Episode: “Pieces Of A Man”
Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Episode: “Breakthrough Pain”
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “1883”
1883 • Paramount+

Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “Lightning Yellow Hair”
1883 • Paramount+

Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography

Episode: “Will”
Gaslit • STARZ

UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography

Episode: “Asylum”
Moon Knight • Disney+

Marvel Studios
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography

Episode: “Wheel Of Fire”
Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max

HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Episode: “Collab: Andy & Basquiat”
The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix

Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography

Episode: “These Things Bring You Together”
McCartney 3, 2, 1 • Hulu

Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications
Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography

Episode: “Dancing With God”
100 Foot Wave • Chapter IV • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic
Mike Prickett, Director of Photography
Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by

Episode: “Chilean Patagonia”
Our Great National Parks • Netflix

A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media
Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by
Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by

Episode: “Venice”
Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN

CNN Original Series, RAW
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography

“We Feed People” • Disney+
National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production
Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

Series Body Of Work
The Amazing Race • CBS

WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography

Joshua Argue, Camera
Kathryn Barrows, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
Denise Borders, Camera

Petr Cikhart, Camera

Dave D’Angelo, Camera

Chris Ellison, Camera

Adam Haisinger, Camera

Kevin R. Johnson, Camera

Daniel Long, Camera
Jeff Philips, Camera

Series Body Of Work
Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel

Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Randy Lee, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Sam Henderson, Camera
Carson Doyle, Camera
Antonio Baca, Camera

Episode: “Fire In The Sky”
Life Below Zero • National Geographic

BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography
Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography

Episode: “HBCYou Band”
Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video

Amazon Studios
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

Series Body Of Work
RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

World of Wonder
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera
Jason Cooley, Camera
Pauline Edwards, Camera
Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera
Brett Smith, Camera
Jeremiah Smith, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera
Jon Schneider, Camera

Series Body Of Work
Survivor • CBS

MGM Television
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography
Peter Wery, Director of Photography
Russ Fill, Director of Photography
Christopher Barker, Director of Photography
Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography
Josh Bartel, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Chris Ellison, Camera
Glenn Louis Evans, Camera
David J. Frederick, Camera
Ben Gamble, Camera
Kevin B. Garrison, Camera
Nixon George, Camera
Matthias Hoffmann, Camera
Toby Hogan, Camera
Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
Jeff Phillips, Camera
Louis Powell, Camera
Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera
Dirk Steyn, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Holly Tompson, Camera
Paulo Velozo, Camera
Ryan Hermosura, Camera
Callum Andrews, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Episode: “Disney Night”
American Idol • ABC

Fremantle and 19 Entertainment
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Christopher Gray, Video Control
Luke Chantrell, Video Control

Episode: “Robert Glasper Performs “Heaven’s Here””
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central

Central Productions, LLC
Mike Williams, Technical Director
Matt Muro, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Ricardo Sarmiento, Camera
Joel Sadler, Camera

Episode: “Horror Night”
Dancing With The Stars • ABC

BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Christine Salomon, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Derek Pratt, Camera
Mark Koonce, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
Luke Chantrell, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control

Episode: “Union Busting”
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
Dante Pagano, Camera
John Harrison, Camera
Rich Freedman, Camera
Ken Thompson, Camera
Yayo Vang, Camera
Elizabeth Cavanagh, Camera
Wyatt Maker, Camera
John Schwartz, Camera
Augie Yuson, Video Control

Episode: “Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly — Round 1”
The Masked Singer • FOX

FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media
Christine Salomon, Technical Director
Nat Havholm, Camera
Mark Koonce, Camera
Brett Crutcher, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
John Goforth, Camera
Cary Symmons, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Darin Gallacher, Video Control
Chris Hill, Video Control

Episode: “Live Top 10 Performances”
The Voice • NBC

MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martynuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

57th Academy Of Country Music Awards • Prime Video
MRC and Academy of Country Music
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
Davide Carline, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Darla Elledge, Camera
Freddy Frederick Jr., Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Kat Kallergis, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Nolad, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
John Perry, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions
Michael Anderson, Technical Director
Dan Winterburn, Technical Director
Danny Webb, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Vincent Foilett, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Rob Vuona, Camera
Dave Rudd, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Gabriel De La Perna, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Kosta Krstic, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Joey Lopez, Video Control

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Ken Shapiro, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Carr, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Jeremy Freeman, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
John Perry, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Chad Smith, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control

2021 MTV Video Music Awards • MTV
MTV Entertainment Studios, Den Of Thieves
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Williams, Technical Director
Shaun Harkins, Camera
John Lee, Camera
Rich York, Camera
David Trenkle, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Daniel Paulet, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Jofre Rosaro, Camera
J.M. Hurley, Video Control
Bob Benedetti, Video Control

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS
Alex Coletti Productions
Lori Gallati, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Jerry Cancel, Camera
Eli Clarke, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Jim Scurti, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Dan Zadwarny, Camera
J.M. Hurley, Video Control

COSTUMES

Outstanding Period Costumes

Episode: “Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe”
Angelyne • Peacock

UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter
Danny Glicker, Costume Designer
Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor
Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Harmony”
Bridgerton • Netflix

A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Sophie Canale, Costume Designer
Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor
Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor

Episode: “Cracked Pot”
The First Lady • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc.
Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer
Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer
Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer
Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor
Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor
Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Five Days”
The Great • Hulu

Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor
Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer
Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest”
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video

Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor
Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Episode: “That’s What Friends Are For”
black-ish • ABC

ABC Signature
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor

Episode: “Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door”
Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “The Captain’s Wife”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

Episode: “Who Is Tim Kono?”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor

Episode: “Destroyer Of Worlds”
Pam & Tommy • Hulu

Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer
Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor
Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Arrivals”
The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Episode: “Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land”
The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+

Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Glorious Purpose”
Loki • Disney+

Marvel Studios
Christine Wada, Costume Designer
Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor
Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Gods And Monsters”
Moon Knight • Disney+

Marvel Studios
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor
Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer
Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Penance”
Star Trek: Picard • Paramount+

CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer
Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “The Wellness Center”
What We Do In The Shadows • FX

FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

Episode: “Family”
The Witcher • Netflix

A Netflix Original Series
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer
Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

What We Do In The Shadows • FX
FX Productions

DIRECTING

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Episode: “New Jazz”
Atlanta • FX

FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Episode: “710N”
Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

Episode: “There Will Be Blood”
Hacks • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

Episode: “Baby Daddy Groundhog Day”
The Ms. Pat Show • BET+

20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Episode: “The Boy From 6B”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television
Cherien Dabis, Directed by

Episode: “True Crime”
Only Murders In The Building • Hulu

20th Television
Jamie Babbit, Directed by

Episode: “No Weddings And A Funeral”
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Episode: “A Hard Way To Go”
Ozark • Netflix

MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Episode: “The We We Are”
Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Episode: “Red Light, Green Light”
Squid Game • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by

Episode: “All The Bells Say”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Mark Mylod, Directed by

Episode: “The Disruption”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Cathy Yan, Directed by

Episode: “Too Much Birthday”
Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

Episode: “Pilot”
Yellowjackets • Showtime

SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Karyn Kusama, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Episode: “The People vs. Purdue Pharma”
Dopesick • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Directed by

Episode: “Green Juice”
The Dropout • Hulu

Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Michael Showalter, Directed by

Episode: “Iron Sisters”
The Dropout • Hulu

Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Francesca Gregorini, Directed by

Episode: “Sky Blue”
MAID • Netflix

John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
John Wells, Directed by

Episode: “Wheel Of Fire”
Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max

HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Hiro Murai, Directed by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Episode: “Save My Edges, I’m A Donor!”
A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Bridget Stokes, Directed by

Episode: “Union Busting”
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by
Christopher Werner, Directed by

Episode: “1252”
Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC

Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

Episode: “Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein”
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS

CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Episode: “Host: Billie Eilish”
Saturday Night Live • NBC

SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by
Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special