WILL WIN:
1. “Nomadland”
2. “The Trial Of The Chicago 7”
3. “Minari”
4. “Promising Young Woman”
5. “Judas and the Black Messiah”
6. “Mank”
7. “The Father”
8. “Sound Of Metal”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Promising Young Woman”
2. “Sound Of Metal”
3. “Minari”
4. “The Trial Of The Chicago 7”
5. “Mank”
6. “Judas and the Black Messiah”
7. “Nomadland”
8. “The Father”
WILL WIN:
1. Chadwick Boseman — “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
2. Anthony Hopkins — “The Father”
3. Riz Ahmed — “Sound of Metal”
4. Steven Yeun — “Minari”
5. Gary Oldman — “Mank”
SHOULD WIN:
1.Riz Ahmed — “Sound of Metal”
2. Chadwick Boseman — “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
3. Anthony Hopkins — “The Father”
4. Steven Yeun — “Minari”
5. Gary Oldman — “Mank”
WILL WIN:
1. Viola Davis — “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
2. Carey Mulligan — “Promising Young Woman
3. Andra Day — “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
4. Frances McDormand — “Nomadland”
5. Vanessa Kirby — “Pieces of a Woman”
SHOULD WIN:
1. Carey Mulligan — “Promising Young Woman
2. Vanessa Kirby — “Pieces of a Woman”
3. Viola Davis — “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
4. Andra Day — “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
5. Frances McDormand — “Nomadland”
WILL WIN:
1. Daniel Kaluuya — “Judas and the Black Messiah”
2. Sacha Baron Cohen — “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
3. Paul Raci — “Sound Of Metal”
4. Leslie Odom Jr. — “One Night In Miami”
5. Lakeith Stanfield — “Judas and the Black Messiah”
SHOULD WIN:
1. Daniel Kaluuya — “Judas and the Black Messiah”
2. Leslie Odom Jr. — “One Night In Miami”
3. Sacha Baron Cohen — “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
4. Paul Raci — “Sound Of Metal”
5. Lakeith Stanfield — “Judas and the Black Messiah”
WILL WIN:
1. Youn Yuh-jung — “Minari”
2. Glenn Close — “Hillbilly Elegy”
3. Maria Bakalova — “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
4. Olivia Colman — “The Father”
5. Amanda Seyfried — “Mank”
SHOULD WIN:
1. Youn Yuh-jung — “Minari”
2. Maria Bakalova — “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
3. Amanda Seyfried — “Mank”
4. Glenn Close — “Hillbilly Elegy”
5. Olivia Colman — “The Father”
WILL WIN:
1. “Soul”
2. “Wolfwalkers”
3. “Onward”
4. “Over The Moon”
5. “A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Soul”
2. “Onward”
3. “Wolfwalkers”
4. “Over The Moon”
5. “A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon”
WILL WIN:
1. “Nomadland” — Joshua James Richards
2. “Mank” — Erik Messerschmidt
3. “Judas And The Black Messiah” — Sean Bobbitt
4. “News Of The World” — Dariusz Wolski
5. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Phedon Papamichael
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Nomadland” — Joshua James Richards
2. “News Of The World” — Dariusz Wolski
3. “Mank” — Erik Messerschmidt
4. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Phedon Papamichael
5. “Judas And The Black Messiah” — Sean Bobbitt
WILL WIN:
1. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” — Ann Roth
2. “Emma.” — Alexandra Byrne
3. “Mank” — Trish Summerville
4. “Mulan” — Bina Daigeler
5. “Pinocchio” — Massimo Cantini Parrini
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Emma.” — Alexandra Byrne
2. “Mank” — Trish Summerville
3. “Mulan” — Bina Daigeler
4. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” — Ann Roth
5. “Pinocchio” — Massimo Cantini Parrini
WILL WIN:
1. Chloé Zhao — “Nomadland”
2. Lee Isaac Chung — “Minari”
3. Emerald Fennell — “Promising Young Woman”
4. David Fincher — “Mank”
5. Thomas Vinterberg — “Another Round”
SHOULD WIN:
1. Emerald Fennell — “Promising Young Woman”
2. Thomas Vinterberg — “Another Round”
3. Chloé Zhao — “Nomadland”
4. Lee Isaac Chung — “Minari”
5. David Fincher — “Mank”
WILL WIN:
1. “My Octopus Teacher”
2. “Time”
3. “Crip Camp”
4. “Collective”
5. “The Mole Agent”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Collective”
2. “My Octopus Teacher”
3. “Time”
4. “The Mole Agent”
5. “Crip Camp”
WILL WIN:
1. “A Love Song For Latasha”
2. “A Concerto Is a Conversation”
3. “Colette”
4. “Do No Split”
5. “Hunger Ward”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Colette”
2. “Hunger Ward”
3. “A Love Song For Latasha”
4. “Do No Split”
5. “A Concerto Is a Conversation”
WILL WIN:
1. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Alan Baumgarten
2. “Sound Of Metal” — Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
3. “Nomadland” — Chloé Zhao
4. “The Father” — Yorgos Lamprinos
5. “Promising Young Woman” — Frédéric Thoraval
SHOULD WIN:
1. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Alan Baumgarten
2. “Promising Young Woman” — Frédéric Thoraval
3. “Sound Of Metal” — Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
4. “The Father” — Yorgos Lamprinos
5. “Nomadland” — Chloé Zhao
WILL WIN:
1. “Another Round” (Denmark)
2. “Quo Vadis, Aida?” (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3. “Collective” (Romania)
4. “The Man Who Sold His Skin” (Tunisia)
5. “Better Days” (Hong Kong)
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Another Round” (Denmark)
2. “The Man Who Sold His Skin” (Tunisia)
3. “Collective” (Romania)
4. “Quo Vadis, Aida?” (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
5. “Better Days” (Hong Kong)
WILL WIN:
1. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
2. “Hillbilly Elegy”
3. “Mank”
4. “Pinocchio”
5. “Emma”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Mank”
2. “Hillbilly Elegy”
3. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
4. “Pinocchio”
5. “Emma”
WILL WIN:
1. “Soul” — Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, & Jon Batiste
2. “Mank” — Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
3. “Minari” — Emile Mosseri
4. “News Of The World” — James Newton Howard
5. “Da 5 Bloods” — Terence Blanchard
SHOULD WIN:
1. “News Of The World” — James Newton Howard
2. “Soul” — Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, & Jon Batiste
3. “Mank” — Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
4. “Minari” — Emile Mosseri
5. “Da 5 Bloods” — Terence Blanchard
WILL WIN:
1. “Speak Now” from “One Night In Miami”
2. “Io Sì (Seen)” from “The Life Ahead”
3. “Husavik” from “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga”
4. “Fight For You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah”
5. “Hear My Voice” from “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Husavik” from “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga”
2. “Speak Now” from “One Night In Miami”
3. “Hear My Voice” from “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
4. “Io Sì (Seen)” from “The Life Ahead”
5. “Fight For You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah”
WILL WIN:
1. “Mank”
2. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
3. “News of the World”
4. “The Father”
5. “Tenet”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Mank”
2. “Tenet”
3. “News of the World”
4. “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
5. “The Father”
WILL WIN:
1. “If Anything Happens I Love You”
2. “Burrow”
3. “Genius Loci”
4. “Opera”
5. “Yes-People”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Opera”
2. “Burrow”
3. “If Anything Happens I Love You”
4. “Genius Loci”
5. “Yes-People”
WILL WIN:
1. “Two Distant Strangers”
2. “The Letter Room”
3. “Feeling Through”
4. “The Present”
5. “White Eye”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “The Letter Room”
2. “Two Distant Strangers”
3. “White Eye”
4. “The Present”
5. “Feeling Through”
WILL WIN:
1. “Sound Of Metal”
2. “Soul”
3. “Mank”
4. “News Of The World”
5. “Greyhound”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Sound Of Metal”
2. “News Of The World”
3. “Soul”
4. “Mank”
5. “Greyhound”
WILL WIN:
1. “Tenet”
2. “The Midnight Sky”
3. “Mulan”
4. “Love and Monsters”
5. “The One and Only Ivan”
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Tenet”
2. “The Midnight Sky”
3. “The One and Only Ivan”
4. “Mulan”
5. “Love and Monsters”
WILL WIN:
1. “Nomadland” — Chloé Zhao
2. “The Father” — Christopher Hampton & Florian Zeller
3. “One Night In Miami” — Kemp Powers
4. “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” — Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Peter Baynham & Erica Rivinoja & Dan Mazer & Jena Friedman & Lee Kern
5. “The White Tiger” — Ramin Bahrani
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Nomadland” — Chloé Zhao
2. “The White Tiger” — Ramin Bahrani
3. “One Night In Miami” — Kemp Powers
4. “The Father” — Christopher Hampton & Florian Zeller
5. “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” — Sacha Baron Cohen & Anthony Hines & Dan Swimer & Peter Baynham & Erica Rivinoja & Dan Mazer & Jena Friedman & Lee Kern
WILL WIN:
1. “Promising Young Woman” — Emerald Fennell
2. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Aaron Sorkin
3. “Minari” — Lee Isaac Chung
4. “Sound of Metal” — Darius and Alexander Marder
5. “Judas and the Black Messiah” — Will Berson & Shaka King
SHOULD WIN:
1. “Promising Young Woman” — Emerald Fennell
2. “The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Aaron Sorkin
3. “Sound of Metal” — Darius and Alexander Marder
4. “Minari” — Lee Isaac Chung
5. “Judas and the Black Messiah” — Will Berson & Shaka King

Leave a Reply